Long-term electric car rental: a car for a month or longer

Need a car for a month, a quarter or until your new one arrives? We rent a Tesla Model 3, a Porsche Taycan or a Lucid Air for as long as you need – with no multi-year commitment, and with kilometres and full insurance included.

What an electric car costs per month

CarMonthKilometres includedLonger than 37 days
Tesla Model 3 Long RangeCZK 39,6003,000 kmfrom CZK 1,190/day
Tesla Model 3 PerformanceCZK 43,8003,000 kmfrom CZK 1,310/day
Porsche Taycan 4 Cross TurismoCZK 54,4002,400 kmfrom CZK 1,630/day
Lucid Air Grand TouringCZK 54,4002,400 kmfrom CZK 1,630/day

Prices excl. VAT. Rentals longer than 37 days are charged at the monthly rate pro rata per day with a 10% discount. Returning customers get 10% off. Corporate offers and multi-month rentals by individual arrangement.

What is included

When a long-term rental makes sense

Rental or operating lease?

An operating lease usually runs for years. A rental with us lasts as long as you need: a month, two, half a year. You can extend it or return the car. It suits you if you do not yet know whether – or which – electric car you want long term.

How it works

  1. Enquiry. Tell us how long you need the car and how many kilometres a month you drive. We send an offer within a few hours.
  2. Electronic contract. Sign on your phone and pay the advance and deposit by bank transfer.
  3. Pick-up in Prague. A briefing, a handover report and you are off. Delivery elsewhere by arrangement.
  4. Extension or return. To extend, simply arrange it before the rental ends. On return we record kilometres and charge level and refund the deposit.

Frequently asked questions

How much is an electric car for a month?

Tesla Model 3 Long Range CZK 39,600, Model 3 Performance CZK 43,800, Porsche Taycan CZK 54,400, Lucid Air CZK 54,400 – all excl. VAT, with kilometres and insurance included.

How many kilometres are included?

3,000 km a month for the Teslas and 2,400 km for the Porsche Taycan and Lucid Air. Extra kilometres cost CZK 8 per km for the Teslas and CZK 15 per km for the Taycan and Lucid.

How much is the deposit?

CZK 20,000 for the Teslas, CZK 30,000 for the Porsche Taycan and Lucid Air. It is refunded in full after the final statement.

Can the rental be extended?

Yes, by arrangement before the rental ends, provided the car is free.

Do you invoice companies?

Yes. Prices are shown excl. VAT.

Where do I charge the car?

At public fast chargers with a CCS connector – Teslas also at Superchargers – or at home from a socket or wallbox. A cable and a socket charger are included.

See also: Tesla Model 3 · Porsche Taycan · Tesla Cybertruck · Tesla FSD (Supervised)